23rd Annual Sweetwater Creek Triathlon – Duathlon – 5K

Congratulations And A Special Thank You To All The Runners Who Participated In This Annual Charity For Our Children In Douglasville! Check Down Below For The Time Chart For The Triathlon, Duathlon, & 5K!

 

                      SWEETWATER TRIATHLON  JUNE 4, 2017
First Name Last Name Gender Age Time
Overall Winner Female
Brittany Truit 22 F 60:28
15-19
Alexis Belinfante 17 F 1:23:42
20-24
Brittany Truitt 22 F 1:00:28
Raina Couch 22 F 1:12:08
Sydney Leverett 21 F 1:52:27
25-29
Annie Asdd 27 F 1:02:06
Rena Frascella 28 F 1:10:43
Blair Mayer 28 F 1:12:28
Olivia Moody 27 F 1:15:13
30-34
Becky Dobras 33 F 1:00:35
Joanne Moon 31 F 1:01:34
Kathleen Hayes 32 F 1:11:10
Melana Singletary 32 F 1:11:32
Maryann Mulrain 33 F 1:12:11
Elise White 31 F 1:12:12
Shanicha Roberts 32 F 1:37:17
35-39
Sarah McEachron 38 F 1:05:39
MK Martin 35 F 1:11:57
Katy Cobb 39 F 1:12:04
Temilola Marshall 39 F 1:12:08
Adrienne White 36 F 1:12:40
Andrea Cameron 38 F 1:13:08
Shaina Cane 37 F 1:14:53
Karen Bowers 37 F 1:18:57
Dana Schneider 35 F 1:29:04
Avery Young 39 F 1:34:01
Diana Nichols 37 F 1:37:55
                      SWEETWATER TRIATHLON  JUNE 4, 2017
First Name Last Name Gender Age Time
40-44
Kenley Osborne 42 F 1:05:16
Beth Sheba-Rem 42 F 1:08:14
Jennifer Donald 44 F 1:09:14
Ghila Sanders 42 F 1:13:41
Beverly Johnson 43 F 1:29:33
Annette Blackshear 41 F 1:55:03
45-49
Amy Spaulding 45 F 1:06:47
Megan Wilson 45 F 1:19:10
Ragnelle Rogan 45 F 1:19:30
Cristal Stoutzenberger 49 F 1:28:36
Wendee McGuffee 45 F 1:29:34
Kristi White 47 F 1:36:30
Kisha Key 47 F 1:43:05
Soayah Spencer 47 F 2:09:03
Jennifer Bowler 46 F 2:10:50
Jackie Cobb 49 F 2:30:00
50-54
Stehanie Walsh 50 F 1:04:34
Rhonda Franco 50 F 1:10:56
Crystak Hearst 50 F 1:19:42
Yolanda Johnson 50 F 1:29:03
Janelle Alexander 54 F 1:30:47
Cindy Ittner 50 F 1:31:53
Amy Malcom 51 F 1:37:10
Sheryl Murphy 51 F 1:56:28
55-59
Kathy Murray 56 F 1:06:48
JoAnn Fort 56 F 1:12:08
Julie Sauer 56 F 1:20:49
60-64
G. Vida 62 F 1:24:39
                      SWEETWATER TRIATHLON  JUNE 4, 2017
First Name Last Name Gender Age Time
Overall Winner Male
Chris Protzman 16 M 48:10
14 & under
Zack Truitt 14 M 59:38
Abe Werner 11 M 1:09:42
20-24
Benjamin Harvey 24 M 1:03:59
Forest Ogunyankin 23 M 1:26:28
Maylon Ellington 20 M 1:27:48
25-29
Alex Elkin 25 M 58:51
Michael Babbaage 28 M 1:14:16
Varun Saravanan 25 M 1:16:03
Ben Bouzaliz 28 M 1:33:25
30-34
Joe Naylor 31 M 54:48
Stefano Gatto 33 M 59:52
Alvardo Qutral 31 M 1:02:53
Luis Pacheco 31 M 1:05:20
Patrick Hansel 34 M 1:05:21
Hernan Huarez 32 M 1:05:40
Stuart Makinson 32 M 1:06:03
Steve Neuroth 34 M 1:07:23
Bret Waddell 33 M 1:10:51
Daniel Wilson 33 M 1:24:26
Andrew Shoyoye 33 M 2:10:45
                      SWEETWATER TRIATHLON  JUNE 4, 2017
First Name Last Name Gender Age Time
35-39
Beau Lotz 36 M 51:25
Dustin Heshep 36 M 54:11
Jim Schroder 37 M 54:17
Christopher Milton 38 M 56:25
Andrew Langford 37 M 57:25
Levin Arnsperger 36 M 59:51
Todd Wass 35 M 1:02:06
Jason Wommack 37 M 1:06:19
Justin Stroughter 38 M 1:23:06
Marvin Shoyoye 37 M 2:10:43
40-44
Mike Seaton 42 M 1:03:34
Adrian Penka 44 M 1:04:27
Monte Fowler 41 M 1:05:13
Kevin Edmonds 42 M 1:05:37
Matt Clifton 42 M 1:06:57
Jason James 44 M 1:07:29
Keith Rowland 43 M 1:07:31
Austin Hartzog 41 M 1:31:24
45-49
Chad Munn 45 M 53:27
Leslie Zacks 49 M 59:02
Andrew Rowe 45 M 59:37
Michael Norman 46 M 59:42
Robert Byrd 46 M 1:00:55
Daniel Werner 47 M 1:05:31
Rog G. 45 M 1:06:42
Jud Shumway 49 M 1:08:18
Sekou Ali 46 M 1:08:44
Jonathan Mason 46 M 1:09:21
Nathan Evans 48 M 1:12:33
Jamal Smith 46 M 1:18:47
                      SWEETWATER TRIATHLON  JUNE 4, 2017
First Name Last Name Gender Age Time
50-54
Terence Nottage 52 M 55:21
Mark Wulkan 53 M 1:09:48
Dave Nelson 53 M 1:10:35
Eric Jones 50 M 1:10:40
Randy Coleman 50 M 1:15:44
Mitchell Grey 53 M 1:18:48
Myron Goode 50 M 1:29:06
Brian Gurbaxani 52 M 1:40:12
Kenny Leverett 52 M 1:54:53
55-59
William O’Connell 55 M 1:26:44
60-64
Don Webster 60 M 1:00:27
Robert Benge 61 M 1:12:37
65-69
John Anderson 65 M 1:27:23
                      SWEETWATER DUATHLON  JUNE 4, 2017
First Name Last Name Gender Age Time
Overall Winner Female
Euleen Tanner F 63:33
14 & under
Elizabeth Westnip F 8 1:41:47.1
20-24
Elizabeth Kinsel F 24 1:22:18.9
25-29
Cassy Aslani F 26 1:19:39.3
Stephanie DePierro F 27 1:40:02.6
                      SWEETWATER DUATHLON  JUNE 4, 2017
First Name Last Name Gender Age Time
30-34
Sandra Daniel F 30 1:32:34.0
Jill Clark F 32 1:36:51.1
Crystal Hart F 32 1:47:25.8
35-39
Jaime White F 35 1:22:02.1
Stephanie Batson F 37 1:30:04.2
Susan Bothe F 38 1:39:02.5
40-44
Tiffany Stell F 44 1:38:11.1
45-49
Melloney Douce F 47 1:43:09.0
50-54
Sandra Elias F 56 1:38:54.0
65-69
Liz Wilkins F 68 1:48:37.4
                      SWEETWATER DUATHLON  JUNE 4, 2017
First Name Last Name Gender Age Time
Overall Winner Male
Jeffrey Burgoon M 37 60:58
25-29
Jared Campanella M 27 1:07:16.3
Richard Coraseur M 27 1:23:17.9
30-34
Ken Burgoon M 34 1:21:24.3
35-39
Mitchell Harris M 35 1:28:03.9
Wren Hanley M 37 1:44:12.8
40-44
William Souza M 43 1:06:20.6
Dino Carrasquilla M 40 1:20:18.2
Dedric Jackson M 43 1:26:39.8
45-49
Bruce Bankston M 46 1:21:48.3
Scott Ledford M 46 1:30:12.2
Mark Reeves M 47 1:35:09.1
Jerry McMichael M 47 1:37:17.2
50-54
Otis Washington M 50 1:29:09.1
Michael Harris M 50 1:41:18.1
Terry G M 55 2:05:20.7
55-59
Kenneth Gaines M 58 1:22:15.7
Raymond Farr M 59 1:58:00.6
60-64
Kevin Embry M 60 1:31:32.0
Don Hooten M 64 1:35:16.4
Charles Emberger M 61 1:46:27.4
                      SWEETWATER 5K  JUNE 4, 2017
First Name Last Name Gender Age Time
Overall Winner Female
Daniela Torres F 35 27:00
14 & under
Lucy Konisky F 8 38:08.8
Aracely Prieto F 13 59:24.2
20-24
Ruth Ann Bailey F 23 42:41.6
Carmin Adams F 23 42:41.9
Jacqueline Bordelon F 24 1:05:45.7
25-29
Elizabeth Sloan F 29 27:57.6
Mildred Beaudrot F 25 49:09.2
30-34
Ashleigh Aasen F 32 54:39.6
35-39
Julia Salas F 37 28:05.6
Talia Nurse F 38 36:56.3
Anami Lehmann F 37 42:47.9
Josefina Prieto F 39 59:21.5
40-44
Beth Champ F 41 38:24.6
Kimberly Hooks F 44 38:45.2
Indy DeLos Santos F 42 42:47.9
45-49
Milbree Lankford F 48 38:25.8
Michelle Edwards F 49 48:30.1
Mendy Pepper F 46 1:00:27.9
Angie Ward F 48 1:00:38.9
                      SWEETWATER 5K  JUNE 4, 2017
First Name Last Name Gender Age Time
50-54
Nina Gardenhire F 52 32:45.5
Tamara Manny F 53 38:46.9
Dianne Green F 53 49:10.5
55-59
Eden Illidge F 57 41:48.3
Yolanda Ellison F 57 53:42.4
Cynthia Hodges F 56 1:05:46.2
60-64
Arleen Coker F 64 35:02.8
Kim Vegas F 62 37:51.4
Trina Smith F 61 54:42.4
                      SWEETWATER 5K  JUNE 4, 2017
First Name Last Name Gender Age Time
Overall Winner Male
Todd Lauzon M 53 20:11
14 & under
Godson Cobb M 7 32:48.1
Anand Rajanna Horowtz M 7 42:55.1
20-24
Jonathan Eaves M 22 43:47.2
25-29
Jason Holley M 28 31:35.8
Ean Dobbs M 26 52:02.4
30-34
Fredrick Few M 30 29:41.3
Winston Bostick M 33 59:56.4
Alcides Ruiz Briceno M 33 59:57.3
35-39
Humberto Castaneda M 36 29:40.9
Nick Lockridge M 37 48:02.1
40-44
T. Hearn M 42 31:11.6
Adam Horowitz M 43 42:55.7
Chris Phillips M 42 45:57.8
45-49
Greg Truit M 46 22:24.1
Tim Lehmann M 46 40:42.7
Harold Green Jr. M 47 45:56.9
Mark Edwards M 49 48:35.8
50-54
D. Sanders M 51 29:49.0
Michael Lankford M 51 38:43.9
                      SWEETWATER 5K  JUNE 4, 2017
First Name Last Name Gender Age Time
55-59
Aaron Gardenhire M 55 31:36.8
Alfonso Illidge M 55 41:48.9
Michael Griggs M 58 41:50.4
Keith Higgs M 56 46:24.8
Bob Sabella M 57 47:38.5
Morris Ellison M 56 53:44.5
Wayne Pepper M 55 1:00:28.6
60-64
Wayne Privett M 64 48:24.8
Miguel Baca M 62 54:10.5
70+
Charlie Siler M 71 29:23.7